Chauffeured transfers in Basseterre · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Basseterre with the fare shown first
Basseterre arranges pre-booked transfers in Basseterre (St. Kitts & Nevis). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in XCD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in XCD, no surprises on arrival
- 32 destinations in Basseterre, each with its page
- St. Kitts Scenic Railwayfrom XCD 41.902 min
- Medical Associatesfrom XCD 51.103 min
- Berkeley Memorialfrom XCD 53.304 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Basseterre requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Basseterre and its area.
When?
29
routes with a published price
32
destinations in Basseterre
XCD 41.90
the cheapest route
2 min
Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → St. Kitts Scenic Railway
Prices by route
Guide prices in Basseterre, in XCD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → St. Kitts Scenic Railway0.9 km · 2 minXCD 41.90from
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Medical Associates2.5 km · 3 minXCD 51.10from
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Berkeley Memorial2.7 km · 4 minXCD 53.30from
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Oasis Medical Consultants2.8 km · 4 minXCD 53.80from
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Immaculate Conception Catholic Co-Cathedral2.8 km · 4 minXCD 53.80from
- Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → New Town Dental Clinic2.8 km · 4 minXCD 53.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → St. Kitts Scenic Railway | 0.9 km | 2 min | XCD 41.90 | See details |
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Medical Associates | 2.5 km | 3 min | XCD 51.10 | See details |
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Berkeley Memorial | 2.7 km | 4 min | XCD 53.30 | See details |
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Oasis Medical Consultants | 2.8 km | 4 min | XCD 53.80 | See details |
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → Immaculate Conception Catholic Co-Cathedral | 2.8 km | 4 min | XCD 53.80 | See details |
| Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport → New Town Dental Clinic | 2.8 km | 4 min | XCD 53.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Basseterre
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Robert L. Bradshaw International Airport
from XCD 41.90Airport
876P+996, Basseterre
See prices and book →F. D. Roosevelt Airport
Airport
F2V9+8PM F. D. Roosevelt Airport, Oranjestad, Caribbean Netherlands
See prices and book →Vance W. Amory International Airport
from XCD 299.40Airport
6C45+33V, New Castle
See prices and book →Bus Terminal (Basseterre)
from XCD 56.50Station
Bay Rd
See prices and book →Best Way Medical
from XCD 61.50Hospital
77X6+239, Brumaire
See prices and book →Joseph N France General Hospital
from XCD 60.00Hospital
77X7+2CG St. Kitts, Brumaire
See prices and book →Mary Charles Hospital
from XCD 109.60Hospital
Molineux St. Kitts, 969W+5VV, Bourryeau
See prices and book →McKnight Medical Centre
from XCD 58.00Hospital
77WC+54W, Brumaire
See prices and book →Medical Associates
from XCD 51.10Hospital
872G+378 St. Kitts, Victoria Rd, Basseterre
See prices and book →New Town Dental Clinic
from XCD 53.80Hospital
77WM+67M, Southwell St, Basseterre
See prices and book →Oasis Medical Consultants
from XCD 53.80Hospital
St. Kitts, S Independence St, Basseterre
See prices and book →SKB MRI
from XCD 116.00Hospital
97G3+988, Unnamed Road, Nicola Town
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Basseterre?
In Basseterre and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Basseterre centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in XCD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in BasseterreDrive with Basseterre in Basseterre
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Basseterre?
The fare in XCD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Basseterre?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Basseterre?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Basseterre, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car